Day 7 -Sunday 16th April 2023
U19 Girls Final:
Cesca Sweet bt Katherine Carney 6/0, 6/2
LWC Singles Final:
Claire Fahey bt Lea Van Der Zwalmen 6/1, 6/1
LWC Singles Plate Final:
Rachel Hollington bt Trudi Machin 6/4,5/6, 6/3
LWC Doubles Final:
Claire Fahey & Tara Lumley bt Lea Van Der Zwalmen and Saskia Bollerman 6/4, 6/5
Cesca Sweet bt Katherine Carney 6/0, 6/2
LWC Singles Final:
Claire Fahey bt Lea Van Der Zwalmen 6/1, 6/1
LWC Singles Plate Final:
Rachel Hollington bt Trudi Machin 6/4,5/6, 6/3
LWC Doubles Final:
Claire Fahey & Tara Lumley bt Lea Van Der Zwalmen and Saskia Bollerman 6/4, 6/5
Day 6 -Saturday 15th April 2023
U19 Girls 1/4 Finals:
C Sweet bt C Lamming 6/0, 4/6, 6/1
A Vyvyan-Robinson bt F Ridall Bell 6/1, 6/1
LWC Singles Semi Finals:
C Fahey bt S Bollerman 6/0, 6/0
L Van Der Zwalman bt T Lumley 6/3, 6/0
U19 Girls Semi Finals:
C Sweet bt H Christensen 6/2, 4/6, 6/5
K Carney bt A Vyvyan-Robinson 5/6, 6/3, 6/4
LWC Doubles Semi Finals:
C Fahey & T Lumley bt P Lumley & J S Tan 6/5, 6/0
L Van Der Zwalman bt S Bollerman v N Doble & G Willis 6/2, 6/1
C Sweet bt C Lamming 6/0, 4/6, 6/1
A Vyvyan-Robinson bt F Ridall Bell 6/1, 6/1
LWC Singles Semi Finals:
C Fahey bt S Bollerman 6/0, 6/0
L Van Der Zwalman bt T Lumley 6/3, 6/0
U19 Girls Semi Finals:
C Sweet bt H Christensen 6/2, 4/6, 6/5
K Carney bt A Vyvyan-Robinson 5/6, 6/3, 6/4
LWC Doubles Semi Finals:
C Fahey & T Lumley bt P Lumley & J S Tan 6/5, 6/0
L Van Der Zwalman bt S Bollerman v N Doble & G Willis 6/2, 6/1
Open Handicap Doubles Knock Out: Winners Jonny Westcar & Matthew Tate
Day 5 - Friday 14th April 2023
LWC Singles 1/4 Finals:
Claire Fahey bt Nicola Doble - 6/0, 6/0
Lea Van Der Zwalmen bt Penny Lumley - 6/1, 6/1
Saskia Bollerman bt Georgie Willis - 6/5, 6/1
Tara Lumley bt I Dulbish - 6/1, 6/2
U19 Girls 1/4 Finals:
Katherine Carney bt Calliope Yannuzzi v - 6/1, 6/4
Hazel Christensen bt Olivia Boulton - 6/2, 4/6, 6/5
LWC Doubles 1/4 Finals:
C Fahey & T Lumley bt I Marshall & J Tomlinson - 6/0, 6/0
L Van Der Zwalmen & S Bollerman bt G Ingham & R Hollington - W/O
N Doble & G Willis bt I Dulbish & J Garside v - 6/4,
P Lumley & Jo See Tan bt A Brodie & S Dannreuther - 6/1, 6/1
Claire Fahey bt Nicola Doble - 6/0, 6/0
Lea Van Der Zwalmen bt Penny Lumley - 6/1, 6/1
Saskia Bollerman bt Georgie Willis - 6/5, 6/1
Tara Lumley bt I Dulbish - 6/1, 6/2
U19 Girls 1/4 Finals:
Katherine Carney bt Calliope Yannuzzi v - 6/1, 6/4
Hazel Christensen bt Olivia Boulton - 6/2, 4/6, 6/5
LWC Doubles 1/4 Finals:
C Fahey & T Lumley bt I Marshall & J Tomlinson - 6/0, 6/0
L Van Der Zwalmen & S Bollerman bt G Ingham & R Hollington - W/O
N Doble & G Willis bt I Dulbish & J Garside v - 6/4,
P Lumley & Jo See Tan bt A Brodie & S Dannreuther - 6/1, 6/1
Open Handicap Doubles Knock Out Scores
Day 4 - Thursday 13th April 2023
Ladies World Championships:
Claire Fahey v Savannah Poolman WC R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Nicola Doble v Katherine Carney WC R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Rachel Hollington v Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt - Singles Plate - 6/2, 6/0
Trudi Machin v Claire Bucknell - Singles Plate - 6/1, 6/2
Lea Van Der Zwalmen v Minty Oldham WC R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Tara Lumley v Cesca Sweet WC R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Saskia Bollerman v Sophie Dannreuther WC R16 - 6/0, 6/1
Felicity Riddall Bell v. Lydia Compton Burnett U19s WC R16 - 6/5, 0/6. 6/2
Olivia Boulton v. Darcie Blaber U19s WC R16 - 6/3, 4/6, 6/3
Cordelia Lamming v Malati Rice U19s WC R16 - 6/2, 6/4
Georgie Willis v Jo See Tan WC R16 - 6/4, 6/3
Penny Lumley v Ulla Petti WC R16 - 6/0, 6/1
Irina Dulbish v Jules Tomlinson WC R16 - 6/4, 6/4
Jane Taylor v Gabrielle Smart - Singles Plate - 6/3, 6/3
Claire Fahey v Savannah Poolman WC R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Nicola Doble v Katherine Carney WC R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Rachel Hollington v Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt - Singles Plate - 6/2, 6/0
Trudi Machin v Claire Bucknell - Singles Plate - 6/1, 6/2
Lea Van Der Zwalmen v Minty Oldham WC R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Tara Lumley v Cesca Sweet WC R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Saskia Bollerman v Sophie Dannreuther WC R16 - 6/0, 6/1
Felicity Riddall Bell v. Lydia Compton Burnett U19s WC R16 - 6/5, 0/6. 6/2
Olivia Boulton v. Darcie Blaber U19s WC R16 - 6/3, 4/6, 6/3
Cordelia Lamming v Malati Rice U19s WC R16 - 6/2, 6/4
Georgie Willis v Jo See Tan WC R16 - 6/4, 6/3
Penny Lumley v Ulla Petti WC R16 - 6/0, 6/1
Irina Dulbish v Jules Tomlinson WC R16 - 6/4, 6/4
Jane Taylor v Gabrielle Smart - Singles Plate - 6/3, 6/3
Day 3 - Wednesday 12th April 2023
Ladies World Championships:
Clare Bucknell & Minty Oldham v Tara Lumley & Claire Fahey WC Duobles R16 - 0/6, 0/6
Izzy Marshall & Jules Tomlinson v Ali Kirkwood & Catherine Mayer WC Dubs R16 - 6/0, 6/1
Georgie Willis & Nicola Doble v. S WC Dubs R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Alex Brodie & Sophie Dannreuther v Katherine Carney & Sarah Brownlee WC Dubs R16 - 6/3, 6/0
Katherine Carney v. Bella Harvey U19s WC R16 - 6/2, 6/1
Clare Bucknell & Minty Oldham v Tara Lumley & Claire Fahey WC Duobles R16 - 0/6, 0/6
Izzy Marshall & Jules Tomlinson v Ali Kirkwood & Catherine Mayer WC Dubs R16 - 6/0, 6/1
Georgie Willis & Nicola Doble v. S WC Dubs R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Alex Brodie & Sophie Dannreuther v Katherine Carney & Sarah Brownlee WC Dubs R16 - 6/3, 6/0
Katherine Carney v. Bella Harvey U19s WC R16 - 6/2, 6/1
Open Handicap Doubles Scores - all box groups completed on Wednesday:
Day 2 - Tuesday 11th April 2023
Ladies World Championships:
Savannah Poolman v. Jane Taylor WC R16 - 0/6, 6/2, 6/5
Clare Bucknell v. Jo See Tee WC R16 - 0/6, 2/6
Rachel Hollington v. Cesca Sweet WC R16 - 4/6, 2/6
Jules Tomlinson v. Izzy Marshall WC R16 - 3/6, 6/5, 6/5
Ulla Petti v Trudi Machin WC R16 - 6/4, 4/6, 6/1
Irina Dulbish & Jess Garside v. Katie Leppard & Kim Kilgore WC Dubs R16 - 6/1, 6/0
Rachel Hollington & Georgie Ingham v. Maggie Henderson Tew & Rebecca Kashti WC Dubs R16 - 6/, 6/3
Saskia Bollerman & Lea VDZ v. Lucy Hutchinson & Candida Nicholls WC Dubs R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Cesca Sweet & Trudi Machin v Penny Lumley & Jo See Tan WC Dubs R16 - 0/6, 6/1
Vix Harvey v. Katherine Carney WC R32 - 4/6, 2/6
Savannah Poolman v. Jane Taylor WC R16 - 0/6, 6/2, 6/5
Clare Bucknell v. Jo See Tee WC R16 - 0/6, 2/6
Rachel Hollington v. Cesca Sweet WC R16 - 4/6, 2/6
Jules Tomlinson v. Izzy Marshall WC R16 - 3/6, 6/5, 6/5
Ulla Petti v Trudi Machin WC R16 - 6/4, 4/6, 6/1
Irina Dulbish & Jess Garside v. Katie Leppard & Kim Kilgore WC Dubs R16 - 6/1, 6/0
Rachel Hollington & Georgie Ingham v. Maggie Henderson Tew & Rebecca Kashti WC Dubs R16 - 6/, 6/3
Saskia Bollerman & Lea VDZ v. Lucy Hutchinson & Candida Nicholls WC Dubs R16 - 6/0, 6/0
Cesca Sweet & Trudi Machin v Penny Lumley & Jo See Tan WC Dubs R16 - 0/6, 6/1
Vix Harvey v. Katherine Carney WC R32 - 4/6, 2/6
Open Handicap Doubles Scores Tuesday:
Day 1 - Monday 10th April 2023
Ladies World Championships:
Jo See Tan v Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt WC R32 - 6/1, 6/0
Lucie Grosset v. Minty Oldham WC R32 - 0/6, 0/6
Jacqueline Siu v Sophie Dannreuther WC R32 - 0/6, 1/6
Gabrielle Smart v Jane Taylor WC R32 - 4/6, 3/6
Lucy Hutchinson &Candida Nicholls v Megan Hawkey & Jane Taylor WC Qual 1 - 6/2, 6/5
Lucie Grosset & Savannah Poolman v Bernie Bidouze & Sarah Sullivan WC Qual 2 - 6/3, 6/0
Jo See Tan v Ariane Huynh-Lenhardt WC R32 - 6/1, 6/0
Lucie Grosset v. Minty Oldham WC R32 - 0/6, 0/6
Jacqueline Siu v Sophie Dannreuther WC R32 - 0/6, 1/6
Gabrielle Smart v Jane Taylor WC R32 - 4/6, 3/6
Lucy Hutchinson &Candida Nicholls v Megan Hawkey & Jane Taylor WC Qual 1 - 6/2, 6/5
Lucie Grosset & Savannah Poolman v Bernie Bidouze & Sarah Sullivan WC Qual 2 - 6/3, 6/0
Open Handicap Doubles Scores Monday: